St. Veronica Church

Athletics Boosters » St. Veronica Sports Alumni

St. Veronica Sports Alumni

This page is dedicated to those St. Veronica alumni student-athletes who graduated from St. Veronica or were REP students at St. Veronica in their eighth grade year and are currently student-athletes at the high school or college level. If you know of a St. Veronica alumni currently playing athletics at the high school or college level, please provide us the alumni's name and the school they are attending so that we may update this page.
Archbishop McNicholas High School:
Rachel Bachman - Track
Ricky Bachman - Football
Liam Brooks - Baseball
Luke Brooks - Basketball
Abby Bryll - Volleyball
Ben Bryll - Golf
Abby Chambers - Basketball, Volleyball
Jacob Cheek - Basketball
Sara Crooker - Volleyball 
Christopher Dunne - Golf (GCL Co-ed Player of the Year - 2014, Cincinnati Enquirer Division II Player of the Year, 1st Team All GCL Team for 2013 and 2014, Most Valuable Player 2013 and 2014, Rocket Award)
Jackson Durm - Cross Country, Track
Sam Durm - Football
Peter Fisher - Volleyball
Griffin Garrison - Soccer (1st Team G.C.L. Central, All S.W. District Team, Best Offensive Player)
B.J. Gates - Basketball
Jensen Minardi - Volleyball
Grace Moschel - Soccer
Grant Painter - Volleyball
Danielle Robben - Volleyball
Michael Schaeper - Football
Lauren Schmalz - Volleyball
Brendan Snyder - Baseball
Sarah Snyder - Volleyball
Meagan Taylor - Cross Country, Basketball, Track
Quinn Wolfram - Basketball, Baseball
Brenna Yanetti - Volleyball
Archbishop Moeller High School:
Nick Bennett - Baseball (currently the third ranked baseball player in the State of Ohio)
John Codner - Football
Alex Merritt - Football
Joey Nordloh - Volleyball
Glen Este
Ben Brem - Basketball
Hayden Cunningham - Football
Andrew Williams - Bowling
Milford High School
Aj Teague - Football, Basketball
St. Xavier High School
Jon Conner - Lacrosse
Will Dunshire - Cross Country
Alex Feldcamp - Hockey
Andrew Fisher - Baseball
Yan Idrissov - Track
Morgan Johns - Track
Garrett Moschel - Rugby
Sam Schraer - Cross Country
St. Ursula Villa Academy
Mary Bachman - Cross Country, Swimming
Samantha Bennett - Volleyball
Lydia Hill - Volleyball
Hanna Merritt - Soccer
Ursuline Academy
Julia Lynd - Soccer
Allison Schraer - Golf
Morgan Williams - Soccer
University of Dayton
Peter Garvin - Football
Wilmington College
Grant Garrison - Soccer